DMRC Posts Recruitment 2020 – POST For Executive & Non-Executive

DMRC Posts Recruitment 2020 – DMRC Executive & Non- Executive Posts vacancy invites candidates interested in Delhi Metro Executive & Non- Executive Recruitment opening to apply for the positions of 1493 Executive & Non- Executive Vacancy 2020 from ITI, Diploma, B.E./B.Tech, Candidate, MBA.

DMRC November-2020 Jobs NotificationAdvt. no. DMRC / PERS / 22 / HR / 2020 (70 ) Ref. Date :5-11-2020
ASSISTANT MANAGER (LAND)2 Posts
Pay ScaleRs.50,000 to 1,60,000
Educational QualificationDegree of Graduates + Candidates working in Central Govt. / Govt. of NCT of Delhi.
Last Date26.11.2020
Deputy General Manager1 Post
Pay ScaleRs.70,000 to 2,00,000
Educational QualificationBE or B.Tech in Civil Engineering & M.E or M.Tech  (Geo-Technical Engg.)
Last Date23.11.2020

Follow this report for Executive & Non-Executive Pay, Qualification, and Criteria for Eligibility and Executive & Non-Executive DMRC Last Date is January 13, 2020.

Candidates Should Read Details Advt. (Like-How to apply for a relevant job and Requirement criteria, Selection Procedure, Age Limit, Salary, General Terms & Jobs Profile) Read Below Description.

DMRC Posts Recruitment 2020

Delhi Metro Latest Announcement for, Recruitment of GM / Inspection, AT BEML – Bangalore (DMRC Project). Eligible Candidates apply By 22 October 2020.

DMRC October 2020 NotificationDMRC ADVT NO. DMRC/PERS/22/HR/2020 (69),Date : 1 October 2020
GM / Inspection1 Post
Essential QualificationBE -Electrical / BE – Mechanical
Consolidated Monthly Fee Rs.1,70,500
Last Date22-Oct-20
Delhi Metro Vacancies 2020DMRC Recruitment Notification May 2020
Name of PostGENERAL MANAGER
No. of Vacancy1
Location of JobsNew Delhi
Essential Educational QualificationAny Graduate, Any Postgraduate
SalaryRs.1,20,000 to 2,80,000
Last Date to Apply17-Jun-20
View Advertisement NotificationClick Here

Details for DMRC Posts Recruitment 2019-POST For Executive & Non Executive

NAME OF POSTNO. OF VACANCIESCATEGORIESPAY SCALE
Assistant Manager -Electrical16Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-(S & T)9Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Civil12Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Operations9Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Architect3Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Traffic1Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Stores4Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Finance3Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Legal3Executive50,000-1,60,00/-
Total60  
Junior Engineer-Electrical26Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Junior Engineer-Electronics66Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Junior Engineer-Civil59Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Junior Engineer-Environment8Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Junior Engineer-Stores5Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Fire Inspector7Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Arch. Assistance4Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Assistant Programer23Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Legal Assistant5Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Customer Relation Assistant386Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Account Assistant48Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Stores Assistant8Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Assistant / CC4Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Office / Assistant8Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Stenographer9Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Maintainer-Electrical101Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Maintainer-Electronic Machenic144Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Maintainer-Fitter18Non-Executive25,000-80,000/-
Total929  
Executive Posts on Contract Basis or 2 Years
Assistant Manager-Electrical1Contract Basis or 2 YRS.50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager- (S & T)17Contract Basis or 2 YRS.50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-IT7Contract Basis or 2 YRS.50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Civil73Contract Basis or 2 YRS.50,000-1,60,00/-
Assistant Manager-Finance8Contract Basis or 2 YRS.50,000-1,60,00/-
Total106  
Non-Executive Posts on Contract Basis or 2 Years
Junior Engineer-Electrical120Contract Basis or 2 YRS.37,000-1,15,000/-
Junior Engineer-Electronics125Contract Basis or 2 YRS.37,000-1,15,000/-
Junior Engineer-Civil139Contract Basis or 2 YRS.37,000-1,15,000/-
Assistant Programmer1Contract Basis or 2 YRS.37,000-1,15,000/-
Architect Assistant10Contract Basis or 2 YRS.37,000-1,15,000/-
Assistant/ CC3Contract Basis or 2 YRS.37,000-1,15,000/-
Total398  

DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION-Non Executive Post Vacancy in 2019-Categorybasis ‘DMRC Posts Recruitment 2020’

NAME OF POSTSCSTOBCEWS URTOTAL
Assistant Manager-Electrical -RE 012151716
Assistant Manager-S & T-RE 02210069
Assistant Manager-Civil-RE 032131512
Assistant Manager-Operations-RE 04121059
Assistant Manager-Architect-RE 05001023
Assistant Manager-Traffic-RE 06000011
Assistant Manager- Stores -RE 07001034
Assistant Manager-Finance -RE 08221016
Assistant Manager-Legal-RE 09001023
Total     63
B- Regular-Non-EXECUTIVE Category Posts
NAME OF POSTSCSTOBCEWS URTOTAL
Junior Engineer-Elect-RNE 01112021126
Junior Engineer-Electronics-RNE 021113962766
Junior Engineer-Civil-RNE 03771552559
Junior Engineer-Environment-RNE 04102058
Junior Engineer-Stores-RNE 05001045
Fire Inspector-RNE 06112037
Arch. Assistant-RNE 07001034
Assistant Programmer-RNE 0842421123
Legal Assistant-RNE 09100045
Customer RelationS Assistant-RNE 1058465738187386
Account Assistant-RNE 11821442048
Stores Assistant-RNE 12102058
Assistant/ CC-RNE 13001034
Office Assistant -RNE 14103048
Stenographer-RNE 15003069
Maintainer-Elect-RNE 16280141049101
Maintainer-Electronics & Mechanic-RNE 1704401486144
Maintainer-Fitter-RNE 1800011718
Total     929
C- EXECUTIVE Category Posts on Contract Basis or 2 YRS.
NAME OF POSTSCSTOBCEWS URTOTAL
Assistant Manager-Electrical -CE 01000011
Assistant Manager- (S & T)-CE 022231917
Assistant Manager-IT-CE 03101057
Assistant Manager-Civil-CE 04972073073
Assistant Manager-Finance CE 05102058
Total     106
       
D-None- EXECUTIVE Category Posts on Contract Basis or 2 YRS.
NAME OF POSTSCSTOBCEWS URTOTAL
Junior Engineer-Electrical-CNE 011710271254120
Junior Engineer-Electronics-CNE 021714241258125
Junior Engineer-Civil-CNE 031910161381139
Assistant Programmer-CNE 04000011
Architect Assistant-CNE 051021610
Assistant/ CC-CNE 06000033
Total     398

“DMRC Posts Recruitment 2020”

Eligibilities Criteria for DMRC Vacancy 2019-Executive/Non-Executive Post

NAME OF POSTEDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONAGE LIMIT
Assistant Manager-Electrical -RE 01BE/B.Tech (Electrical)18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-S & T-RE 02BE / B.TECH in Elect. Engg. Electronics & Commu. Engg./IT/Computer Science/Computer Science & Engg./Elect. & Electronics Engg./Elect. Engg./Electronics & Tele-Commu. Engg. etc.18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Civil-RE 03BE/B.TECH (Civil)18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Operations-RE 04BE /B.TECH in Elect./Electronics/Mech./Civil or an equivalent trade18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Architect-RE 05Degree in Bachelor of Architecture18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Traffic-RE 06BE/B.TECH in Civil Engineering or Post Graduate in Mathematics/Statistics/Economics or Masters in Transport Planning18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager- Stores -RE 07BE/B.TECH in Mech./Elect./Electronics discipline18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Finance -RE 08CA / ICWA with a minimum of 2 years of post-qualification experience18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Legal-RE 09Full-Time LLB (min 60% marks)18-30 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Elect-RNE 01Diploma of Engg. with 3 YRS  in Electrical/equivalent trade18-28 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Electronics-RNE 02Engineering (3 Yrs.) Diploma in Electronics, Computer Engg, IT, Electronics & Commu., Electronics & Commu. Industry Integrated, Elect. & Electronics, Electronics/Microprocessor, Electronics & Telecommu., Instrumentation Technology, etc.18-28 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Civil-RNE 03Diploma in Civil(3 yrs.)18-28 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Environment-RNE 04Engineering (3 YRS.) Diploma in CIVIL/ ENVIRONMENTAL / ELECT./Equivalent trade18-28 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Stores-RNE 05Engineering (3 Yrs.) Diploma in Mech./Elect./Electronics/Civil/Equivalent trade18-28 YRS.
Fire Inspector-RNE 06B.Sc. (3 years course) & 1 Yrs. Fire Safety course18-28 YRS.
Arch. Assistant-RNE 07Diploma in Arch.18-28 YRS.
Assistant Programmer-RNE 08 BCA/B.Sc. -Electronics/B.Sc. -IT/B.Sc. -Maths with 60% marks or 3 Yrs. Diploma in Computer Science of Application or Diploma in Depart. of Electronics Accredited Computer Course18-30 YRS.
Legal Assistant-RNE 09LLB (Min. 50% works)18-28 YRS.
Customer RelationS Assistant-RNE 103-4 Yrs. Graduation Course in any discipline & Computer Literacy (Certificate in Computer Application Course).18-28 YRS.
Account Assistant-RNE 11B.COM/Equivalent with min. 2 Yrs Post qualification work exp.18-30 YRS.
Stores Assistant-RNE 12Engineering (3 Yrs.)  Diploma in Mech./Elect./ Electronics/Civil/Equiv. trade or B.Sc. with Physics, Chemistry & Maths18-30 YRS.
Assistant/ CC-RNE 13Bachelor’s degree in Journalism and Mass Communication or similar field or PG Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication or similar field.18-28 YRS.
Office Assistant -RNE 14B.S.C / B.COM / B.A18-30 YRS.
Stenographer-RNE 15Graduate in any 1 YRS discipline. Course in OFFICE MANAGEMENT and Secretarial Practice / shorthand speed equivalent -80 om / English Speed-40 wpm / English18-30 YRS.
Maintainer-Elect-RNE 16ITI (NCVT/SCVT)  Electrician Trade18-28 YRS.
Maintainer-Electronics & Mechanic-RNE 17ITI (NCVT/SCVT)  Electronic Mechanic, IT Communication  System in Maintenance, IT, Mechanic Computer Hardware, etc.18-28 YRS.
Maintainer-Fitter-RNE 18ITI (NCVT/SCVT) FITTER, Lift and Escalator Mechanic18-28 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Electrical -CE 01BE/B.TECH (Electrical) -Two Years Experience18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager- (S & T)-CE 02BE/B.TECH  Electronics Engg, Electronics & Commu. Engg., IT, Computer Science, Computer Science & Engg., etc. with Two Yrs. Experience.18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-IT-CE 03BE/B.TECH  Computer Engineering/Computer science/Computer Technology/IT or MCA – Two Years Exper.18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Civil-CE 04BE/B.TECH Civil – Two Years Experience18-30 YRS.
Assistant Manager-Finance CE 05CA/ICWA – Two Years Experience18-30 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Electrical-CNE 01Engineering (3 YRS.)  Diploma in Elect./equivalent trade with Two Yrs. Experience18-28 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Electronics-CNE 02Engineering (3 Yrs.)  Diploma in Electronics, Computer Engg., IT, Electronics & Communications, Electronics & Communications Industry Integrated, Electrical & Electronics, Electronics/ Microprocessor with Two Yrs. Exper.18-28 YRS.
Junior Engineer-Civil-CNE 03Engineering (3 Yrs. )  Diploma in Civil/equivalent trade- Two Yrs. Experience18-28 YRS.
Assistant Programmer-CNE 04BCA/B.S.C -Electronics/B.S.C -IT/B.S.C -Maths or 3 yrs. Diploma in Computer Science of Application with Two Yrs. Experience18-30 YRS.
Architect Assistant-CNE 05Diploma in Architecture-Two Years Experience18-28 YRS.
Assistant/ CC-CNE 06BACHELOR DEGREE in Journalism & Mass Communications or similar relevant trade or PG DIPLOMA in Journalism & Mass Communication or similar relevant trade – Two YRS.Experience18-28 YRS.

Age Calculated Based on 01 Dec 2019

Delhi Metro Application Fees for Executive & Non-executive post
FOR UR,OBC & EWS500Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit card OR Challan
FOR SC/ST/PWD/WOMEN250 

Important Date ,Notification & Important Link for Executive & Non-executive post

Important Date ,Notification & Important Link for Executive & Non-executive post
Starting Date for Submission of online form 14-Dec-19
Last Date for Submission of online form 20-Jan-20
Last Date for Fee Payment 20-Jan-20
Written Examination Date (CBT) notify soon
Date Extended Notice CLICK HERE
Detail Notification Link CLICK HERE
Apply Online CLICK HERE
Official Website of DMRC CLICK HERE

F.A.Q – DMRC Posts Recruitment 2019

What is DMRC Executive and Non- Executive No. of Vacancy What is DMRC Executive and Non- Executive Post Age Limit

What DMRC Executive and Non- Executive Post Last

What is DMRC Junior Engineer and Other Post  Exam Date

What is DMRC Executive and Non- Executive Registration Online Link

Read Other Recruitment: “IBPS SO Report 2020 Released” -Result 2020 for Specialist Officers (SO)

DSSSB PGT RECRUITMENT IN 2020-LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION 13 FEB 2020-710 PGT Teacher & EVGC VACANCY.

Junior Associate JOBS in SBI anywhere in INDIA.