SEMrush

IBPS CLERK-X 2020 Jobs & Notifications in Sep 2020

IBPS CLERK-X 2020 Jobs & Notifications Details, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Notification in September 2020, Process for Recruitment of Clerks in Participating Organizations ( CRP CLERKS-X FOR VACANCIES OF 2021 – 2022).Eligible & Interested Candidates who want to make their careers in Banking Sector Can Try Sarkari Jobs, Apply Before 23 September 2020. Candidates read full descriptions and Vacancies Details, Selection Procedure, How to Apply, Age Limit & Age Relaxation, etc;

Subscribe Free Jobs Notification now…

IBPS CLERK-X 2020 Jobs & Notifications
IBPS CLERK X Recruitment 2021 – 2022IBPS Vacancies and Notifications
Name of PostCLERK [Clerical Grade ]
No. of Vacancies1557 Post
Pay ScaleRs.7,200 to 19,300

IBPS CRP Clerk X Vacancy Details Categorywise & Statewise

STATE NAMEUREWSOBCSTSCTOTAL
UTTARPRADESH611241319136
UTTRAKHAND12110418
RAJASTHAN23495748
MADHYA PRADESH3379141275
BIHAR368902376
CHATTISGARH500207
JHARKHAND284513555
HARYANA18290635
DELHI3061741067
MAHARASHTRA15132892834334
WEST BENGAL491628428125
PUNJAB581228038136
GUJRAT531031205119
CHANDIGARH401016
GOA11123017
HIMACHAL PRADESH18391940
JAMMU & KASHMIR301015
DADER & NAGAR HAVELI / DAMAN & DIU300104
KARNATAKA15262429
KERALA172100332
LAKSHADEEP100102
DADAR & NAGAR HAVELI400004
MANIPUR101002
MEGHALAYA100001
MIZORAM100001
NAGALAND300205
ODISHA213710243
PUDUCHERRY300003
ASSAM7107116
SIKKIM’001001
TAMILNADU487130977
TELANGAN10151320
TRIPURA6100411
ANDHRA PRADESH7011110
ARUNACHAL PRADESH100001
Essential Education for IBPS CLERK-X 2020 / EligibilityCandidates having education Bachelor’s Degree in any Discipline or Equiv. Degree from Recognised University or Institute.
Age Limit IBPS ClerkAge on 1 Sep 2020,Between 20 to 28 Years

IBPS Clerk ‘X’ Application Fee:

For, General -UR / OBC/ EWS Category CandidatesRs.850
For, SC /ST / PwD Category CandidatesRs.175
Pay throughDigital Mode
Online Registration Start From2-Sep-20
Online Registration End On23-Sep-20
Last Date for Form Fee23-Sep-20
Download Call letters of Preliminary Examinations18-Nov-20
Date of Online Preliminary Exam5 Dec, 12 Dec,13 December 2020
Results of Preliminary Examinations on 31-Dec-20
Online Exam Mains24-Jan-21
  
Details Notification ViewFor Registration & Apply Online