NPCIL Executive Trainee Jobs 2022 | Advt No. NPCIL/HRM/ET/2022/02 | GATE-2020/2021/2022 | 225 Posts | Last Date-28/04/2022 | Mumbai ( 400094 )

NPCIL Executive Trainee Jobs 2022 Released, Applications are Invited from Indian Nationals, for the Posts of Executive Trainee. BE/BTech Passed, Eligible Candidates apply before 28 April 2022;

NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment Details

Post TitleVacanciesScale of Pay
EXECUTIVE TRAINEES22555,000/-

Discipline & Category wise Break-up of Vacancies

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBC – NCLTotal
Mechanical340913072487
Chemical190507041449
Electrical120205030931
Electronics050102010413
Instruentation050102010312
Civil130305030933
Total8821341963225

Eligibility Criteria

B.E/B.Tech/ BSc-Engineering / M.Tech ( 5 Years Integrated Course ) min. 60% marks;

Age on 28-April 2022: Upper Age 26 Years;

Application Fees

UR-GEN / OBC / EWS = Rs. 500/-

SC/ST/ Ex-S = No Fee

Pay Fee through Online Mode;

Important Date & Link

Last Date for Online Apply = 28-April 2022

Apply Online / View Notification / Official Website

Job-Alert: Be Aware of Fraudulent Phone Calls or Emails, Trysarkarijobs not offering Job or Job Assistance or Never Charge any Candidate Regarding Job. Please write to us any Assistance trysarkarijobs@gmail.com.