JOB-Alert : “Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021-22”

Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021 Released. Eastern Railway ( Railway Recruitment Board ) Published An Advertisement, TO Recruitment 3366 Act Apprentice. Candidates Min. 10th Class or Equiv. Passed with Minimum 50% Marks and Having ITI Trade Certificate NCVT/SCVT. Interested Applicants Try Sarkari Jobs, Apply Before 3rd Nov 2021.

HOW TO APPLY IN RRC ER Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021

Eastern Railway Apprentice Job Notification October 2021RRC ER Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Latest Vacancies 2021 – 2022
Act Apprentice3366 Vacancy
Howrah Division659
Sealdah1123
Malda100
Asansol412
Kanchrapara Workshop190
Liluah Workshop204
Jamalpur Workshop678
  
Last Date3-Nov-21
SEE Official AdvertisementNew Registration / Log-in

‘EASTERN RAILWAY’ Invites Application from Candidates Total 2792 Post in their Various Division. Interested Candidates Can Check Eligibility for Applying Post. Before applying for the Posts, candidates are advised to read information about vacancies. Check the eligibility criteria, age, divisions, nationality, position, and other details. Get Free Government job Notification for all Latest Exams 2020 —Naukri-exam-results-admit card, at trysarkarijobs.com.

Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021

Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021 – 2022

East Central Railway Vaishali Bihar Jobs Notification in Sep-2020, For Filling Publicity Inspector in General Administration Department. Try Sarkari Jobs and apply before 23 Oct 2020.

East Central Railway Latest Jobs in 2020East CR Railway Sep-2020 Notification
Name of PostsPublicity Inspector
No. of Vacancies2
Pay ScalePay Level 5
Age Limit40 Years
  
Eligibility & EducationServing Railway Graduates  Employee of EC Railway, with Additional Terms Read Notification
  
Last Date23-Oct-20

Upcoming Government Results in 2021 /2022 Right Here.

Eastern Railway Vacancies 2792 Post

NAME OF DIVISIONGenOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939525
Malda Division442610147101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253684
Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021′

Eastern Railway Eligibility for post-2020

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
Candidates must be SSC (10th Class ) Pass Exam with 50 % marks Obtained & ITI Passed in Related Trade.Between 15 to 24 Years (as of 13 March 20) Age Relaxation as per Govt. Norms.

 EASTERN RAILWAY “Application-Fee” Details 2020

For General/OBC CandidatesRs. 100/-Pay Examination Fee through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD CandidatesNo FeePay Examination Fee through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking.
For All Females CandidatesNo Fee 

[ RRC ER Eastern Railway Act Apprentice Vacancies 2021-22 ]

“Eastern Railway Vacancy” Important- Dates Details 2020 
For Online Application Submission (Start)14-Feb-20
For Online Application Submission (Last)13-Mar-20
Last receiving date of Fee13 March (6.30 PM)
Notification Details Download Click Here
Apply Online Click Here
Visit Official Website Click Here

Be AlertBe Aware of Fraudulent Phone Calls or Emails, Trysarkarijobs not offering Job or Job Assistance or Never Charge any Candidate Regarding Job. Please write to us any Assistance trysarkarijobs@gmail.com/

Read More Articles: How TO Get Commercial Pilot Training

Careers Counselling After 12th, Lists of Unique Courses

Education Course Acronyms